Product Name: Zinc Dipyroglutamate
Synonym: Zinc L-pyroglutamate; Zinc PCA; Bis(5-oxo-L-prolinato)zinc
|Appearance||White or almost white powder|
|Loss on drying||≤ 2.0%|
|Heavy metals(Pb)||≤ 20ppm|
It is a new ingredient of physiotherapy makeup water and conditioning fluid for oily skin on the market, which can give skin and hair a soft and refreshing feeling. It also has anti-wrinkle function because it can inhibit the production of collagen hydrolase. It can improve excess sebum secretion, regulate sebum secretion, prevent pores from clogging, maintain oil-water balance, mildly do not stimulate the skin and have no side effects. The zinc element contained in it has good anti-inflammation effect, effectively prevent acne, as well as anti-bacteria and fungi.
It is used in cosmetics for oily skin and acne skin, regulate skin to remove dandruff, apply acne cream, makeup, shampoo, bath solution, sunscreen, repair products, etc.
Stored in a cool dry and ventilated place.