JINBANG

Office: 86-0531-88779666

Factory: 86-18560079132

Cosmetic Raw Materials

Isooctyl palmitate CAS 1341-38-4/Cas 29806-73-3

Function:

It is widely used in skin care products and cosmetics. It is an excellent skin emollient. Its performance is stable, and it is not easy to oxidize or produce peculiar smell. It can make the skin soft and smooth without greasy feeling, and has good permeability.

Send Enquiry

Product Name: Isooctyl palmitate

SEO KEY WORD: Palmitic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester;  IPP

CAS No.: 1341-38-4 or 29806-73-3

Molecular Formula:C24H48O2

Molecular weight:368.64

Specifications:

Item Standard
Appearance Colorless or slightly yellow oily liquid
Ester % ≥98
Acid value (mgKOH/g) ≤0.5
Saponification value (mgKOH/g) 225~235
Chroma (Hazen) ≤30
As % ≤0.0002
Heavy metals (as Pb) % ≤0.0005

Packing:

90KG/175KG

Application:

Commonly used in foundation cream, sunscreen, eye shadow, lipstick, mascara and other formulations

Storage:

Cool and dry pleace

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Isooctyl palmitate CAS 1341-38-4/Cas 29806-73-3”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *