Product Name: Arbutin
|White powder or crystal
Packing: 1kg/Bag; 25kg/Bag
Arbutin has the effect of brightening the skin and can quickly penetrate into the skin without affecting skin cells. It binds to the tyrosine acid that causes melanin production, effectively blocking the activity of tyrosine and the production of melanin, accelerating the decomposition and elimination of melanin. In addition, arbutin can also protect the skin from free radicals and has good hydrophilicity.
Arbutin is mainly used as a brightener and whitening agent in advanced cosmetics.
Stored in a cool dry and ventilated place.