Product Name: Silicone oil
Synonym: DIETHYL ETHER RECTIFIED;ETHYL ACETATE PESTINORM SUPRA TRACE;SILICONE FLUID;2,2,4,4-TETRAMETHYL-3-OXA-2,4-DISILAPENTANE;BIS(TRIMETHYLSILYL)ETHER;Hexamethyloxy disilane;HMDO;dimethylsilicone fluid
Silica oil is generally colorless or pale yellow, tasteless, non-toxic, and non-expandable liquid. Silicon oil-insoluble in water, high compatibility in chemicals, low product viscosity, co-solvent, solid powder dispersant, refreshing paste, milky lotion, washcloth, cosmetic water, Colors, perfumes. Silicon oil has excellent heat resistance, aging resistance, and low temperature resistance, can be used for a long time within a temperature range of -50 ℃ chemical book-+180 ℃; Ideal liquid strain; low temperature viscosity, low steam pressure, low surface tension, good water repellency and lubricity; Advantages such as good translucency and non-toxic effect on the human body.
It is used as defoaming agent, food, chemicals, paper, water treatment, detergent, sugar control, fermentation, paint, paper printing dye, iron and mineral oil, liquid oil and high-grade lubricant, chemical book de-smelling agent, etc.; Functional silicone resin, silicone rubber raw material; viscosity agent raw material; Flame retardant additives; synthetic material raw material;
Stored in a cool dry and ventilated place