Product Name: Phenyl Trimethicone
Synonym: Phenyl-t-Branched Polysilsesquioxane, Trimethylsilyl Terminated;
|Appearance||Colorless Transparent Liquid|
|Flash Point, ℃||≥120|
Phenyl Trimethicone is a polyphenylmethylsiloxane, which has excellent solubility in alcohol, excellent compatibility with cosmetic ingredients, good compatibility, can improve the performance of various cosmetic formulations, and help pigment dispersion , significantly increase the refractive index of the product, making the product soft and shiny.
- Skin care cream, lotion
- Makeup products: foundation cream, foundation make-up lotion, lipstick, powder, etc
- Anti perspiration and deodorization products
- Sun protection products
- Hair Care (Tail Oil, Shampoo, Conditioner)
The product should be stored in a clean and closed container, avoiding contact with acids, alkalis, and other impurities. Do not contact open flames. Store the product in a dry and cool place after sealing and packaging.