Product Name: Isosorbide dimethyl ether
|Appearence||Clear colorless liquid|
|Acid value (mgKOH/g)||≤1.5|
|Heavy metals (ppm)||≤5|
DMI is a colorless oily liquid, stable under neutral conditions, hygroscopic, miscible with many organic solvents, and often used as a solvent. DMI can promote the penetration of active components into the epidermis of the skin and give full play to the effectiveness of the active components. It is mainly used in drugs and cosmetics.
①Isosorbide dimethyl ether (DMI) is used in cosmetics: it can obviously enhance the effect of sunscreen, anti-wrinkle, spot, acne, skin care and moisturizing, weight loss, breast augmentation cream, hair growth agent, hair dye and other products, and is an ideal solvent for the cosmetics industry. Penetrant and carrier.
②Application in the field of medicine: ointment for external use. Tincture, etc. The therapeutic effect of the product is significantly improved.
③Application in pesticide: It can enhance the penetration of pesticides in the body and outside of pests, enhance the efficacy and reduce the resistance of pests; reduce the number of pesticide use, reduce the dosage, reduce environmental pollution, especially reduce the direct harm of pesticides to humans.
Stored in a cool dry and ventilated place