Product Name: Isopropyl palmitate
kesscoipp;kesscoisopropylpalmitate;Lexol IPP;Liponate IPP;nikkolipp;Palmitic acid esters;Plymouth ipp;plymouthipp
|Appearance||Colorless or yellowish oily liquid.|
Isopropyl palmitate is a colorless to yellowish oily liquid that is not volatile, flammable, and has a slightly greasy odor. It is soluble in organic solvents such as ethanol and ether, but not in water and glycerol, and has permeability to the skin. It is widely used as a raw material for the manufacture of pharmaceuticals and cosmetics.
1.It is widely used in medicine industry and cosmetics industry.
2.It is used for cream, lipstick, facial cleanser and bath liquid with fine, bright and non-greasy touch.
3.As a cosmetic solvent and a skin moisture, isoproterate palmitate can be used in products such as bath oil, hair conditioner, skin cream, sunscreen, shaving cream, etc.
Stored in a cool dry and well-ventilated location
Keep containers tightly closed