Product Name: Coconut Oil Fatty Acid
Synonym: 3-Benzenedicarboxylic acid, 4-hydroxy-6-methyl-1; Coconut oil acid
Packing: 200kg/Drum; 180kg/Drum
Coco acid is a series of different types of fatty acids derived from coconut oil. The main fatty acid is lauric acid, with other saturated fatty acids such as caprylic, capric, myristic, palmitic, and stearic acids, and small amounts of unsaturated fatty acids. It is widely used in detergent.
It is suitable for the synthesis or compounding of daily and industrial detergents, papermaking auxiliaries and chemical fiber oils. Coco acid is a surfactant or cleaning agent. It is often found in laundry and dishwashing products, soaps, facial cleansers, shampoos, deodorants, body washes and other products. Use coconut oil as a cleanser.
Stored in a cool dry and ventilated place.